Foreca.Com - Info foreca.com

foreca.com receives about 37,950 unique visitors and 109,676 (2.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $266.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $169,271.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank foreca.com is ranked number 12,510 in the world and 0.00759% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Helsinki, 13, 00300, Finland and links to network IP address 213.80.73.57.

About - foreca.com

Easy access to current weather, a detailed 5-day forecast, and weather maps.
How did foreca.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is foreca.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,138,500
Daily Pageviews:
109,676 (2.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,510 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00759% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 19.8%19.0%1308
Russian Federation 10.6%10.6%4219
Finland 6.9%5.7%632
Japan 3.8%2.5%21228
Germany 3.8%3.7%11878
Poland 3.7%11.3%3421
Pakistan 3.5%2.7%2593
United States 2.6%2.6%59213
France 2.3%2.2%15122
United Kingdom 2.2%2.0%17104
Portugal 2.1%1.4%2459
Estonia 2.1%2.4%346
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1.9%1.9%348
Lithuania 1.8%2.3%799
Spain 1.7%1.5%14399
Slovakia 1.7%1.9%1795
Czech Republic 1.6%1.4%3728
Ukraine 1.6%1.4%4495
Bulgaria 1.6%1.3%1374
Azerbaijan 1.6%1.2%3868
Croatia 1.5%1.9%848
Austria 1.3%1.4%4916
Greece 1.2%0.9%6191
Netherlands 1.2%1.4%8108
Turkey 1.0%0.8%11208
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.0%7382
Belarus 0.9%0.8%2623
Latvia 0.9%0.6%1255
Belgium 0.9%0.8%8476
Romania 0.8%1.1%5670
Serbia 0.7%0.4%2818
Paraguay 0.7%0.6%638
India 0.6%0.7%65370
Macedonia 0.5%0.4%777
Brazil 0.5%0.4%40374

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
foreca.com
99.50%99.58%2.90
corporate.foreca.com
0.59%0.29%1.4
vip.foreca.com
0.17%0.09%2
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush foreca.com
Domain:
  foreca.com
Rank:
  63,913
Organic Keywords:
  85,487
Organic Traffic:
  16,751
Organic Cost:
  $4,944.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,321
Total Backlinks:
  13,767,523
Follow Links:
  353,479
Nofollow Links:
  13,414,044
Referring Domains:
  1,825
Referring IPs:
  1,746

How socially engaged is foreca.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  142
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  41
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much foreca.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$266.01
Monthly Revenue:
$7,980.30
Yearly Revenue:
$97,093.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Finland 6,252$45.32
United States 2,852$32.71
Iran 20,838$24.17
Russian Federation 11,626$23.60
Poland 12,393$22.43
Germany 4,058$19.60
United Kingdom 2,194$13.67
France 2,413$11.34
Japan 2,742$8.77
Netherlands 1,535$7.82
Estonia 2,632$5.50
Austria 1,535$4.99
Lithuania 2,523$4.52
Belgium 877$4.33
Slovakia 2,084$4.15
Portugal 1,535$3.35
Czech Republic 1,535$3.33
Pakistan 2,961$3.14
Croatia 2,084$2.63
Saudi Arabia 1,097$2.22
Azerbaijan 1,316$2.12
Ukraine 1,535$2.10
Spain 1,645$1.83
Bulgaria 1,426$1.78
Greece 987$1.78
Romania 1,206$1.42
India 768$1.23
Belarus 877$1.19
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2,084$1.10
Turkey 877$0.96
Latvia 658$0.89
Brazil 439$0.78
Macedonia 439$0.47
Serbia 439$0.40
Paraguay 658$0.39

How much money do foreca.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$50.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,522.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,524.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,903
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
567,080
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,899,470
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Finland 1,438$10.42
Poland 4,090$7.40
United States 513$5.89
Germany 1,177$5.68
Iran 3,334$3.87
United Kingdom 351$2.19
Estonia 684$1.43
Russian Federation 698$1.42
Netherlands 261$1.33
Austria 399$1.30
France 265$1.25
Pakistan 948$1.00
Lithuania 530$0.95
Portugal 322$0.70
Greece 385$0.69
Croatia 458$0.58
Belgium 105$0.52
Saudi Arabia 230$0.47
Bulgaria 299$0.37
Slovakia 188$0.37
Spain 313$0.35
India 215$0.34
Azerbaijan 211$0.34
Czech Republic 154$0.33
Romania 253$0.30
Ukraine 200$0.27
Japan 82$0.26
Bosnia and Herzegovina 354$0.19
Latvia 112$0.15
Belarus 88$0.12
Macedonia 70$0.07
Serbia 75$0.07
Turkey 61$0.07
Brazil 26$0.05
Paraguay 13$0.01

How much is foreca.com worth?

Website Value:
$169,271.96

Where is foreca.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.80.73.57
ASN:
AS12552 
ISP:
IP-Only Networks AB 
Server Location:
Helsinki
13
00300
Finland
 

Other sites hosted on 213.80.73.57

How fast does foreca.com load?

Average Load Time:
(814 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

News/Weather
Actualité/Météo
Finlande/Actualité et médias

What sites are related to foreca.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://www.foreca.com/United_States/New_York/New_York_City
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Wed, 09 Nov 2016 11:26:19 GMT
X-Varnish: 2621***6772
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish-Max-Age: 15
Date: Wed, 09 Nov 2016 11:26:20 GMT
X-Varnish: 2621***6858
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=15, must-revalidate
Age: 0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp1.foreca.com 3600
MX smtp2.foreca.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.viamedia.fi
Rname hostmaster.viamedia.fi
Serial Number 2017090601
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.80.73.58 3597
A 213.80.73.57 3597
NS ns3.viamedia.fi 3597
NS ns.viamedia.fi 3597
NS ns2.viamedia.fi 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-11-08
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: FORECA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 40298567_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:05:20Z
Creation Date: 2000-11-08T15:40:06Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-08T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Foreca Ltd
Registrant Organization: Foreca Ltd
Registrant Street: Keilaranta 1
Registrant City: Espoo
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: FI-02150
Registrant Country: FI
Registrant Phone: +358.20110170
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +358.201101711
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Foreca Ltd
Admin Organization: Foreca Ltd
Admin Street: Keilaranta 1
Admin City: Espoo
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: FI-02150
Admin Country: FI
Admin Phone: +358.20110170
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +358.201101711
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Ronnblad, Atso
Tech Organization: Via Media Ltd
Tech Street: Tammasaarenkatu 5
Tech City: Helsinki
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: FI-00180
Tech Country: FI
Tech Phone: +358.966896450
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +358.966896411
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.VIAMEDIA.FI
Name Server: NS2.VIAMEDIA.FI
Name Server: NS3.VIAMEDIA.FI
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-09T11:26:31Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FORECA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.VIAMEDIA.FI
Name Server: NS2.VIAMEDIA.FI
Name Server: NS3.VIAMEDIA.FI
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-dec-2012
Creation Date: 08-nov-2000
Expiration Date: 08-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 09 Nov 2016 11:26:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
foreca.com widget